Contact
Richard Malone
Richard Malone
Captain
Culford Sports & Tennis Centre
Culford Sports & Tennis Centre
Culford
Bury Saint Edmunds
Suffolk
IP28 6TX
View with google maps
Bury St Edmunds Hockey Club Culford Sports & Tennis Centre
Contact
Key Contacts
John Hendy
President
John Hendy
Tim Thompson
Chair
Tim Thompson
Georgina Kelly
Secretary
Georgina Kelly
Peter Watson
Treasurer
Peter Watson
Andrew Kelly
Fixture Secretary
Andrew Kelly
01359 242645
07932 720104
Tim Coe
Press Officer
Tim Coe
01359232611
07753424548
Jonathan Holmes
Webmaster
Jonathan Holmes
Contact
Vice Chair
Juliet Konrath
Vice Chairman
Juliet Konrath
01284 788618
07879442120
Paul Calver
Vice Chairman
Paul Calver
anthony bass
Development Officer
anthony bass
Contact
Club Captains
Paul Lawrence
Men's Club Captain
Paul Lawrence
Adele Pope
Ladies Club Captain
Adele Pope
Alex Bibby
Mens 1s Captain
Alex Bibby
Josh Harpur
Mens 2s Captain
Josh Harpur
Natasha Ingram
Ladies 2s Captain
Natasha Ingram
Paul Whiting
Mens 3s Captain
Paul Whiting
Alexandra Tollit
Ladies 3s Captain
Alexandra Tollit
Richard Prentice
Mens 4s Captain
Richard Prentice
Aoife O'Gorman
Ladies 4s Captain
Aoife O'Gorman
Richard Malone
Mens 5s Captain
Richard Malone
Matt Fordham
Mens 6s Captain
Matt Fordham
Andrew Dahl
Mens 7s Captain
Andrew Dahl
Norman Ballard
Mens O50s Team Manager
Norman Ballard
Contact
Junior and Safeguarding
Patrick Sullivan
Safeguarding Officer
Patrick Sullivan
01359221504
07785474719
Annemarie Vis
Junior Coordinator
Annemarie Vis
Alex Bibby
Youth Development Manager
Alex Bibby
Rebecca Slark-Hollis
U14 Girls Manager
Rebecca Slark-Hollis
Paul Whiting
U12 Boys Head Coach
Paul Whiting
Justin Adams
U10 Girls Head Coach
Justin Adams
Emma Valentine
U12 Girls Team Manager
Emma Valentine
Sigi Cilliers
U12 Girls Team Manager
Sigi Cilliers
Contact
Other Officials
Juliet Konrath
Head Coach
Juliet Konrath
01284 788618
07879442120
Henry Whiley
Social Committee
Henry Whiley
Julie Dunger
Social Committee
Julie Dunger
Julie Dunger
First Aider
Julie Dunger
Julie Dunger
Vice President
Julie Dunger
Becky Guy
Social Committee
Becky Guy
Olivia Rush
Social Committee
Olivia Rush
Millie Collins
Social Committee
Millie Collins
Ilse Van der Veen
U10 Girls Manager
Ilse Van der Veen
Justin Fenn
U14 Boys Manager
Justin Fenn
Fi Meekings
U12 Girls Assistant Coach
Fi Meekings
Alan Snow
Mens 1s Senior Coach
Alan Snow
Michael Thompson
U16 academy Coach
Michael Thompson
Michael Thompson
Junior Academy Coach
Michael Thompson
Paul Calver
Mens 1s Senior Coach
Paul Calver
Paul Calver
Vice Chairman
Paul Calver
Alex Kelly
Ladies 1s Senior Coach
Alex Kelly
Sara Clarke
Fitness Coach
Sara Clarke
Alex Bibby
Men's Dev. Train Squad Captain
Alex Bibby
Alex Bibby
Summer League Mens 1st XI Captain
Alex Bibby
Nick Thorpe
Ladies 1s Senior Coach
Nick Thorpe
Kathryn Mitchell
Ladies 4s Vice Captain
Kathryn Mitchell
Jerry Herod
Thurston Satellite Senior Coach
Jerry Herod
Chris Chapman
Mens Coach
Chris Chapman